John Qualen

Follow
John Qualen

Born

12/8/1899, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

John M. Qualen
9.2
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT

John Qualen lived between December 8, 1899 and September 12, 1987. He was a Canadian-American actor who was born in Vancouver, British Columbia, but grew up in Elgin, Illinois. Though his family's surname was Kvalen, his father, a Lutheran minister and a Norway immigrant, changed it to Qualen.…more

Credits