John Randolph

Follow
John Randolph

Born

6/1/1915, New York, New York

Died

2/24/2004

Birth Name

Emanuel Hirsch Cohen

Gender

Male
9.0
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
John Randolph was born on June 1, 1915, in New York City. A son of Jewish immigrants, Randolph was an American film, television and stage actor. In the 1930s, he became active in politics as well as acting. He made his Broadway debut in 1938 in Coriolanus, and…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes