John Rhys-Davies

Follow
John Rhys-Davies

Born

5/5/1944, Salisbury, Wiltshire, England, UK

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jonathan Rhys-Davies, John Rhys Davies, John Rhys-Davis
9.7
User Rating
86 votes

Biography

EDIT

Acclaimed Welsh actor John Rhys-Davies graduated from the University of East Anglia and is probably best known to film audiences for his roles in the blockbuster hits Raiders of the Lost Ark (1981) and Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade (1989). He has also had leading roles in…more

Credits