John Rich (II)

Follow
John Rich (II)

Born

7/6/1925, Rockaway Beach, New York, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Joh Rich
9.6
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
John Rich is a prolific and enduring TV director and producer. His directing work has included such classic series as The Dick Van Dyke Show, All in the Family, and Bonanza. He has earned seven Emmy nominations, with three of them wins, and an Honorary Life Member Award…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed John Rich (II) yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less