John Rich

Follow
John Rich

Born

1/7/1974, Amarillo, Texas

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Cowboy Stevie Wonder, Big & Rich
8.3
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
John Rich split off from the country band Lonestar in 1998 to pursue his solo career. After he did not succeed in this he co-founded the "MuzikMafia" - a group of musical outsiders. They played in the small Nashville bar called Pub of Love. He later joined with…more

Credits