John Ritter

Follow
John Ritter

Born

9/17/1948, Burbank, California

Died

9/11/2003

Birth Name

Johnathan Southworth Ritter

Gender

Male
9.1
User Rating
307 votes

Biography

EDIT

American actor John Ritter, typically the engaging, rather boyish, sometimes goofy comic lead, made his film acting debut in 1970 and came into prominence on TV's popular and amusing if rather unsubtly prurient Three's Company. He used the series, which ran from 1977 to 1984, to carve…more

Credits