John Rubinstein

Follow
John Rubinstein

Born

12/8/1946, Los Angeles, California

Birth Name

John Arthur Rubinstein

Gender

Male

Also Known As

John Rubenstein
7.2
User Rating
20 votes

Biography

EDIT
John was born into a musical family because of his famous father and conductor grandfather. He like music as a child and this lead him towards the theater. He made his acting debut in 1972 in Pippin and has many roles in theater since then and has won…more

Credits