John Rubinstein

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

12/8/1946 , Los Angeles, California

Birth Name

John Arthur Rubinstein

Gender

Male

Biography:

John was born into a musical family because of his famous father and conductor grandfather. He like music as a child and this lead him towards the theater. He made his acting debut in 1972 in Pippin and has many roles in theater since then and has won a Tony Award. In addition to theater, John has starred in film, worked as a composer for plays and films and worked as a director.
More
Less