John Russell

Follow
John Russell

Born

1/3/1921, Los Angeles, CA

Died

1/19/1991

Birth Name

William Lawrence Russell

Gender

Male
8.3
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
John Russell was an American actor and combat veteran born in Los Angeles on January 3rd, 1921; he passed away from emphysema on January 19th, 1991, also in Los Angeles. Russell enlisted in the Marine Corps after the Japanese attack on Pearl Harbor and was sent to Guadalcanal…more

Credits