John Salley

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

5/16/1964 , Brooklyn, New York

Birth Name

Johney Thomas Salley

Gender

Male

Biography:

John is a professional basketball player who also acts and produces. After playing college basketball at Georgia Tech, he played in the NBA and won four championships with the Detroit Pistons and the Los Angeles Lakers.