John Savage

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

8/25/1949 , Old Bethpage, Long Island, New York, USA

Birth Name

John Smeallie Youngs

Gender

Male

Biography:

John Savage was born John Youngs on August 25, 1949 on Long Island, New York. He gained public fame for his role in The Deer Hunter in 1978. Unfortunately, Savage's career started to slow around the 1980s. Although he was still acting, the roles landed were not very big.
More
Less