John Saxon

Follow
John Saxon

Born

8/5/1935, Brooklyn, New York, USA

Birth Name

Carmine Orrico

Gender

Male
8.7
out of 10
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT
John Saxon started acting in films in the mid 1950s. He was spotted by an agent after posing for a romance magazine cover. Saxon would soon become one of the most visible actors in supporting roles in both motion pictures and on television, especially during the 1960s through…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed John Saxon yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW