John Schlesinger

Follow
John Schlesinger

Born

2/16/1926, London ,England, UK

Died

7/25/2003

Birth Name

John Richard Schlesinger

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

John Schlesinger wasn't much of a success as an actor in British films and TV of the mid-50s, but when he turned to directing, he found acclaim quickly. After directing short films on the arts for "Monitor", and on a variety of news subjects for "Tonight", the BBC…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed John Schlesinger yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW