John Sergeant

Follow
John Sergeant

Born

4/14/1944

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

John Sargeant
8.8
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
John Sergeant is a British television and radio journalist and broadcaster. His father was a missionary who was also a renowned polyglot. John is of Russian origin on his mother's side. He was brought up in various places including Jerusalem and Oxford.

Credits