John Smith (I)

Follow
John Smith (I)

Born

3/6/1931, Los Angeles, California, USA

Died

1/25/1995

Birth Name

Robert Errol Van Orden

Gender

Male
10
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

This John Smith (I) guide is for the actor active from 1944-1978 who starred in Laramie (1959-1963) and Cimarron City (1958-1959). He had a recurring part on That's My Boy (1954-1959) and did a number of films (1954-1966). Robert Errol Van Orden chose the stage name 'John Smith'…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW