John Smoltz

Follow
John Smoltz

Born

5/15/1967, Detroit, Michigan, USA

Birth Name

John Andrew Smoltz

Gender

Male
9.4
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
John Smoltz spent 20 years with the Atlanta Braves and another season with both the Boston Red Sox and St. Louis Cardinals before retiring from baseball in 2009. The former pitcher currently works as an analyst for TBS and MLB Network.

Credits