John Stamos

Follow
John Stamos

Born

8/19/1963, Cypress, California

Birth Name

John Phillip Stamos

Gender

Male

Also Known As

John Stamos
  • John Stamos on season 1 of Free Radio.
8.9
User Rating
263 votes

Biography

EDIT

John Stamos' original family name is Stamopolous, which was shortened by his grandparents when they came to America from Greece. His parents are Bill & Loretta, and he has two younger sisters, Janeen & Alaina, both schoolteachers. John's first professional role was as Blackie Parrish on the daytime…more

Credits