John Steadman (II)

Follow
John Steadman (II)

Born

Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Died

1/1/2001

Birth Name

John F. Steadman

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

John Steadman was a Baltimore native and sports reporter for over 50 years. He was one of the few sports reporters to attend the first 34 Super Bowl games. He was inducted into the National Sportscasters and Sportswriters Association Hall of Fame in 2000.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed John Steadman (II) yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW