John Stephenson

Follow
John Stephenson

Born

8/9/1923, Kenosha, Wisconsin, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

John Stevenson
7.8
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
John Stephenson (born August 9, 1923 in Kenosha, Wisconsin) is an American voice actor. He has also been credited as "John Stevenson." For several decades, Stephenson worked for Hanna-Barbera Productions, providing supporting voices for many 1960s and 1970s animated television series, including Top Cat, Scooby-Doo, The Jetsons, and…more

Credits