John Swartzwelder

Follow
John Swartzwelder

Born

11/16/1950, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Scary John Swartzwelder, Triple Admiral John Swartzwelder, Spooky John Swartzwelder
9.8
User Rating
20 votes

Biography

EDIT
John Swartzwelder is a highly accomplished writer who has worked on "The Simpsons" from 1990-2003. John began his writing career on Saturday Night Live where he wrote 18 episodes from 1985 - 1986. His first writing credit on "The Simpsons" came on the fifth Simpsons episode, "Bart the…more

Credits