John Terry

Follow
John Terry

Born

12/7/1980, Barking, London, England, United Kingdom

Birth Name

John George Terry

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Terry
9.3
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT

John Terry is a professional footballer who plays for Chelsea Football Club in centre-back position. He was also a key part of the England national team during his tenure with them.

His youth career comprised spells at Senrab, West Ham United and Chelsea. In 1998 he began his senior…more

Credits