John Thaw

Follow
John Thaw

Born

1/3/1942, West Gorton, Manchester, Lancashire, England

Died

2/21/2002

Birth Name

John Edward Thaw

Gender

Male
9.4
User Rating
19 votes

Biography

EDIT
John was born to a working class family in Manchester. His mother left when he was seven, and he did not see her again for many years. He went to the RADA (Royal Academy of Dramatic Art). His biggest role in the 70s was as Regan in The…more

Credits