John Thompson (II)

Follow
John Thompson (II)

Born

9/2/1941, Washington, District of Columbia, USA

Birth Name

John R. Thompson Jr.

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
John Thompson (II) played in the NBA for two years with the Boston Celtics before moving on to becoming one of the greatest college basketball coaches of all-time at Georgetown University (1972-1999). At Georgetown, his teams made 24 consecutive post-season appearances while maintaining a 97 percent graduation rate…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed John Thompson (II) yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW