John Travolta

Follow
John Travolta

Born

2/18/1954, Englewood, New Jersey (USA)

Birth Name

John Joseph Travolta

Gender

Male
8.4
User Rating
121 votes

Biography

EDIT
John Joseph Travolta (born February 18, 1954 in Englewood, New Jersey) is an American actor. He became famous for his appearance in Saturday Night Fever and Grease at the height of the disco era, as well as for his portrayal of Vinnie Barbarino on the television sitcom Welcomemore

Credits