John Ventimiglia

Follow
John Ventimiglia

Born

Ridgewood, Queens, New York

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

John Ventimigla, Johnny Ventimiglia, Jon Ventimiglia
8.3
out of 10
User Rating
21 votes

Biography

EDIT

New York-based character actor John Ventimiglia has built his career playing thugs, guards, cops, and other tough guys in television and movies. He guest starred on crime dramas like Law & Order and NYPD Blue until 1999, when he joined the cast of The Sopranos as Artie Bucco,…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less