John Vernon

Follow
John Vernon

Born

2/24/1932, Zehner, Saskatchewan, Canada

Died

2/1/2005

Birth Name

Adolphus Raymondus Vernon Agopsowicz

Gender

Male

Also Known As

John R. Vernon
6.7
out of 10
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT
John Vernon was a Canadian television and film actor from Zehner, Saskatchewan, Canada. He was born on February 24th, 1932 to parents of mixed Polish, German and Armenian heritage, and passed away on February 1st, 2005 in Los Angeles, after complications from heart surgery. Vernon's first film appearance…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed John Vernon yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW