John Walker (II)

Follow
John Walker (II)

Born

11/12/1943, New York, USA

Died

5/7/2011

Birth Name

John Joseph Maus

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Walker Brothers, John Maus
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

American-born pop singer John Maus went to Britain during the "British Invasion" of the mid-1960s and became a success. Besides his solo work, he is best known as a vocalist for the group the Walker Brothers. (He formed the group with other Americans Scott Engel and drummer Gary…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW