John Walsh

Follow
John Walsh

Born

12/26/1945, Syracuse, New York, USA

Birth Name

John E. Walsh

Gender

Male
9.6
User Rating
24 votes

Biography

EDIT
A tireless advocate for victim's rights and missing children, John Walsh has turned his passion for justice into the nation's number-one crime-fighting show, America's Most Wanted: America Fights Back. Walsh is no stranger to violent crime; in fact, his incredibly successful career as a host of a nationally…more

Credits