John Waters (II)

Follow
John Waters (II)

Born

12/8/1948, London, England, UK

Birth Name

John Russell Waters

Gender

Male
9.4
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
John was born in 1948 in London to the Scottish actor, Russell Waters. As a child, he spent a lot of time around the acting business, visiting sets where his father was working. Prior to beginning his acting career, John was the singer and bass player for the…more

Credits