John Waters

Follow
John Waters

Born

4/22/1946, Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Birth Name

John Russell Waters

Gender

Male
7.9
User Rating
12 votes

Biography

EDIT
John Waters was born April 22, 1946 in Baltimore, Maryland.
According to John, from earliest memory, he was a bit obsessed with the unusual. Blood, gore and ghoulishness always fascinated him. On his path to the throne of 'king of weird', Waters combined comedic kitsch with garish…more

Credits