John Wells (III)

Follow
John Wells (III)

Born

5/28/1956, Alexandria, Virginia

Birth Name

John Marcum Wells

Gender

Male

Also Known As

John Wells (III)
9.1
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT

Having achieved his greatest success to date developing and nursing series on the small screen, John Wells could seemingly be described as a TV producer. But his previous accomplishments in a wide variety of media and his ever-broadening slate of projects has made him difficult to pigeonhole. Certainly…more

Credits