John Williams (I)

Follow
John Williams (I)

Born

2/8/1932, Floral Park, Long Island, New York, USA

Birth Name

John Towner Williams

Gender

Male

Also Known As

John T. Williams, John T. Williams Jr., Johnny Williams, Johnny T. Williams, John Towner Williams, John Williams Jr.
9.0
User Rating
14 votes

Biography

EDIT

Famed composer and conductor of music scores and theme songs for both film and television, he is perhaps best known for his work on all six Star Wars movies. Prior to that, he was quite active in television dating back to the 1950s. Williams has won 5 Oscars…more

Credits