John Williams (I)

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

2/8/1932 , Floral Park, Long Island, New York, USA

Birth Name

John Towner Williams

Gender

Male

Biography:

Famed composer and conductor of music scores and theme songs for both film and television, he is perhaps best known for his work on all six Star Wars movies. Prior to that, he was quite active in television dating back to the 1950s. Williams has won 5 Oscars and and 3 Emmy Awards.

More
Less