John Woo

Follow
John Woo

Born

5/1/1946, Guangzhou, Guangdong, China

Birth Name

Yusen Wu

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Ng Yu Chen, Wu Yusen, Wu Hsiang-fei, Yu-Sam Ng, Yu-Sheng Wu, John Wu, Yusen Wu, Woo, John
9.0
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT
John Woo is a popular action movie director. He was the king of Hong Kong action films with beautifully choreographed violence. Now he makes movies in the US and continues his success.

Credits