John Woo

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

5/1/1946 , Guangzhou, Guangdong, China

Birth Name

Yusen Wu

Gender

Male

Biography:

John Woo is a popular action movie director. He was the king of Hong Kong action films with beautifully choreographed violence. Now he makes movies in the US and continues his success.