John Wright (I)

Follow
John Wright (I)

Born

3/30/1942, Charleston, West Virginia

Birth Name

John Robert Wright, Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Bobby Wright
8.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

The Son of the legendary Country Music Duo Johnny Wright and Kitty Wells, John – Better known in music circles as 'Bobby' – Was born in Charleston, West Virginia, but spent much of his childhood in Shreveport, Louisiana, where his Mom and Dad appeared regularly on The Louisiana…more

Credits