John Zimmerman

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

11/26/1973 , Birmingham, Alabama

Birth Name

John Luther Zimmerman IV

Gender

Male

Biography:

John Zimmerman started to skate at the age of 3. Since the beginning, he has excelled at the sport. During his eligibility years (meaning years that he was an amateur and eligible for the olympics) with Kyoko Ina, they have not finished lower than 9th in any competition they competed in. Their medal count is the following: 5 golds, 9 silver, and 7 bronze, 21 in total. He has done a lot of charity work, modeling and special guest star appearances such as "Queer Eye for the Straight Guy" and "Family Feud"
  • © 2005 FOX BROADCASTING
  • © 2005 FOX BROADCASTING