Johnnie To

Follow
Johnnie To

Born

4/22/1955, Hong Kong

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Kai Fung To, Johnny To, Qifeng Du, Kei-Fung To
8.7
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Johnnie To is a multi-award winning Hong Kong film director and producer. He is probably best known in America for the movie “Running on Karma” starring Andy Lau and Cecilia Cheung.

Credits