Johnny Depp

Follow
Johnny Depp

Born

Owensboro, Kentucky, USA

Birth Name

John Christopher Depp II

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Oprah Noodlemantra
9.6
User Rating
884 votes

Biography

EDIT

John Christopher Depp II was born on June 9, 1963, in the town of Owensboro, Kentucky. Not long after Johnny's birth, his family moved to Florida.




Johnny got into acting after a visit to LA with his former wife, who introduced him to actor Nicholas Cage who, in…more

Credits