Johnny Galecki

Follow
Johnny Galecki

Born

4/30/1975, Bree, Belgium

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

John Galecki, Johnny Galeki
  • Bernadette (Melissa Rauch) to spy on Leo...
  • Johnny Galecki on The Big Bang Theory.
8.4
User Rating
393 votes

Biography

EDIT
With his tangle of curly, brown hair and sensitive half-smile, Johnny Galecki captured viewers hearts and perfected his comic facets over a five season (1992-1997) run on ABC's ground-breaking sitcom, Roseanne. Cast as David Healy, he made a name for himself as the soft-spoken, gentle-hearted, and most times,…more

Credits