Johnny Knoxville

Follow
Johnny Knoxville

Born

3/11/1971, Knoxville Tennesse

Birth Name

Phillip John Clapp

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Johnny Knoxville
  • Johnny Knoxville and Jukka on The Dudeso...
9.4
out of 10
User Rating
144 votes

Biography

EDIT
Philip John Clapp (better known as Johnny Knoxville), the 30 year old 6'1" host of MTV' Jackass, was born on March 11, 1971 and raised in Knoxville, Tennesse. From an early age he was an atheletic daredevil (throwing himself from his crib), according to his parents, Phil and…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

More
Less