Johnny Lewis

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

10/29/1983 , Los Angeles, California

Died

9/26/2012

Birth Name

Jonathan Kendrick Lewis

Gender

Male

Biography:

Johnny Lewis is an American actor best know for his role in the 2004 movie Raise Your Voice that starred Hilary Duff. He was born and raised in Los Angeles, California, and is the middle child to Divona and Michael Lewis.

When he was a teenager he made a few small appearances in television shows. Most of his roles were very memorable though. They include appearances in American Dreams, Boston Public, and The Guardian.

On top of Raise Your Voice, Johnny also appeared in the 2005 movie Underan in which he played the character Alexander Jefferies.

Also Johnny has played roles in The OC as Chilli, Drake and Josh as a member of Drake's band, and the short lived FOX series Quintuplets. He played lead roles in the movies Alien vs Predator: Survival of the Fittest and One Missed Call.


Lewis passed away on September 26, 2012 after falling off a roof or jumping from a roof after allegedly killing a 70 year old woman.

More
Less