Johnny Mathis

Follow
Johnny Mathis

Born

9/30/1935, Gilmer, Texas, USA (moved to San Francisco, CA, USA at age 5)

Birth Name

John Royce Mathis

Gender

Male
9.5
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
1.
His LP Album JOHNNY'S GREATEST HITS (Columbia CL 1133 /CS 8634) remained on the Billboard TOP 200 LP Chart for 490 weeks or nearly 9 and a half years. This record for longest stay on the Album charts was "technically" broken by Rock group Pink Floyd's LP…more

Credits