Johnny Olson

Follow
Johnny Olson

Born

5/22/1910, Windom, Minnesota, USA

Died

10/12/1985

Birth Name

John Leonard Olson

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Johnny Olsen
8.7
out of 10
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT

Johnny Olson was a mainstay announcer on many game shows produced by Mark Goodson and Bill Todman. A partial list can be found in the Acting Appearances section of this page.
While he had had significant work in the 1960s, his most celebrated job began September 4, 1972,…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Johnny Olson yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW