Johnny Ramone

Follow
Johnny Ramone

Born

10/8/1948, Queens, New York

Died

9/15/2004

Birth Name

John Cummings

Gender

9.7
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
He was born as John Cummings on October 8, 1948. After years of dreaming, he stated the band he always wanted. He then became known as "Johnny Ramone", the co-founder and lead guitarist of seminal 70's punk rock band The Ramones. After many years of Rock n' Rock…more

Credits