Johnny Silver

Follow
Johnny Silver

Born

4/16/1918, East Chicago, Indiana

Died

2/1/2003

Birth Name

John Silverman

Gender

Male
8.3
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

Johnny Silver was best known for his signature role as Benny Southstreet in the original broadway cast and film cast of Frank Loesser's musical "Guys and Dolls". Born in East Chicago Indiana, April 16, 1918, to poor Hungarian immigrants in a family of 5 brothers and one sister.…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Johnny Silver yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW