Johnny Unitas

Follow
Johnny Unitas

Born

5/7/1933, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Died

9/11/2002

Birth Name

John Constantine Unitas

Gender

Male
9.1
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Johnny Unitas was the Hall of Fame quarterback for the Baltimore Colts for almost 20 years. He led the Colts to the 1957 NFL Title and a victory in Super Bowl V.

Credits