Johnny Vegas

Follow
Johnny Vegas

Born

9/11/1971, St. Helens, Lancashire, England

Birth Name

Michael Joseph Pennington

Gender

Male
8.8
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT
Michael Joseph Pennington (born on September 11, 1971), better known as Johnny Vegas, is an English comedian from the Merseyside town of St. Helens. He is known for his random rants, his husky voice, his support of rugby league (St Helens RFC in particular), and his drinking of Bitter. more

Credits