Johnny Weissmuller

Follow
Johnny Weissmuller

Born

6/2/1904, Freidorf, Banat, Austria-Hungary (now Romania)

Died

1/20/1984

Birth Name

Johann Weissmüller

Gender

Male

Also Known As

János Weissmüller, Weissmuller / Johnny Weissmüller, Big John
10.0
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Johnny Weissmuller is best known for his numerous roles as Tarzan. Won 5 gold medals at the Olympic Games in 1924 & 1928. Has a son, Johnny Weissmuller Jr.

Credits