Johnny Yong Bosch

Follow
Johnny Yong Bosch

Born

1/6/1976, Kansas City, Missouri, United States

Birth Name

John Jay Bosch

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Kevin Hatcher, Johnny Yong Bosch, Johnny Young Bosch, Johnny Jay Bosch
9.6
User Rating
157 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born in Kansas City, Missouri and raised in Garrland, Texas, Johnny Yong Bosch is a successful television actor, anime voice actor, and musician. He is best known for portraying Adam Park, in the once highly popular series Mighty Morphin Power Rangers. Johnny has also made subsequent appearance in…more

Credits